Fortrose and Rosemarkie Golf Club
A unique course with a special character to be found nowhere else

Results

Below are the results from our Ladies, Gents & Junior Club Competitions for the 2012-2017 seasons. Click onto 'Club News' from the MEMBER'S AREA heading near the top of this page for a more detailed report on each competition played throughout the season:-

GENTS COMPETITION RESULTS - 2012-2017

Gents Winter Sweep - Stroke Play Format - 18 November 2017

Gents Winter Sweep - Stroke Play Format - 12 November 2017

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford Format - 4 November 2017

Yellow Ball Competition Scores & Prize Winners - 21 October 2017

Sponsors Golf Day at Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club - 20 October 2017

Gents 18 Hole Stroke Play Open Scores - 15 October 2017

Gents 18 Hole Stroke Play Open Prize Winners - 15 October 2017

The Captain's Prize - 14 October 2017

The Final Order of Merit Standings for 2017 - 14 October 2017

Open Texas Scramble Prize Winners - 8 October 2017

The BACO Trophy Scores - 7 October 2017

The BACO Trophy Team Scores - 7 October 2017

The Young & Duncan Memorial Result - Greensomes Format - 24 September 2017

The Gents Rosehaugh Medal Final - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 23 September 2017

Gents 18 Hole Stroke Play Open Scores - 10 September 2017

Gents 18 Hole Stroke Play Open Prize Winners - 10 September 2017

John & Fraser Grigor Memorial - 2 September 2017

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 26 August 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep Final Result - 23 August 2017

Colin MacArthur Memorial (Stableford) - 19 August 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 16 August 2017

The Kelly Open Foursomes Results - 13 August 2017

The Kingsmills Hotel 4-Ball Better Ball Open Results - 12 August 2017

Senior Gents (50+) Stroke Play Open Results - 10 August 2017

Senior Gents (50+) Stroke Play Open Prize Winners - 10 August 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 9 August 2017

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 6 August 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 2 August 2017

Quincentenary Cup - 30 July 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 26 July 2017

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 22 July 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 19 July 2017

The Rod Anderson Memorial Trophy Result - 16 July 2017

Gents 36 Hole Black Isle Open Prize List - 15 July 2017

Gents Black Isle Open - Round 2 Scores - 15 July 2017

Gents Black Isle Open - Round 1 Scores - 15 July 2017

Senior Gents (55+) Stableford Prize Winners - 13 July 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 12 July 2017

Rutherford Cup - 8 July 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 5 July 2017

Gents Charity Medal - 2 July 2017

Open Texas Scramble - 1 July 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 28 June 2017

The W.P. Moodie Memorial Cup Result - 25 June 2017

Gents Club Championship Results - Semi Finals & Finals on 24 June 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 21 June 2017

Gents Club Championship Quarter Finals - Semi's & Finals on 24 June 2017

Gents Club Championship 2nd Qualifying Round - 17 June 2017

Gents Club Championship 1st Qualifying Round - 17 June 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 14 June 2017

Highland Schools Golf Championship - Boys Section - 12 June 2017

The Senior Gents Club Championship Match Play Results - 9-10 June 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 7 June 2017

The TSH Burns Memorial Greensomes - 2 June 2017

The Senior Gents Club Championship 2nd Qualifying Round - 1 June 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 31 May 2017

The Senior Gents Club Championship 1st Qualifying Round - 29 May 2017

The Rosehaugh Medal (Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice) - 28 May 2017

The Chapman Trophy Result - 26 May 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 24 May 2017

The Famous Grouse Club Shotgun Foursomes - 19 May 2017

Senior Gents (50+) Stableford Open Prize Winners - 18 May 2017

Senior Gents (50+) Stableford Open - 18 May 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 17 May 2017

The Sir Hector Munro Club Mixed Foursomes - 14 May 2017

The 3 Ball Better Ball Open - 13 May 2017

The Jack MacKay Memorial - 11 May 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 10 May 2017

The Black Isle Open Mixed Greensomes - 7 May 2017

The Cancer Research UK Golf Day - 5 May 2017

Gents Wednesday Sweep - 3 May 2017

Rosehaugh Medal (Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice)- 29 April 2017

Gents Rees-McIntosh Result - 22 April 2017

W. Young Memorial Trophy Result - 9 April 2017

Rosehaugh Medal (Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice) Result - 2 April 2017

Gents Spring Meeting Result - 25 March 2017

Open Texas Scramble Result - 19 March 2017

Gents Winter Sweep Stableford Winner - 2016/2017 - Garth Wilson

Gents Winter Sweep - 11 March 2017 - Stableford Format

Ladies Winter Eclectic & Winter Ringer Results - 2016/2017

Gents Winter Eclectic Results - 2016/2017

Gents Winter Sweep Stroke Play Winner - 2016/2017 - Garth Wilson

Gents Winter Sweep - 26 February 2017 - Stroke Play Format

Mystery Club Texas Scramble - 25 February 2017

Gents Winter Sweep - 12 February 2017 - Stableford Format

Gents Winter Sweep - 5 February 2017 - Stableford Format

Gents Winter Sweep - 28 January 2017 - Stroke Play Format

Roll the Dice Competition Result - 21 January 2017 - Prize Winners

Gents Turkey Tourney Result - 18 December 2016 - Stableford Format

Gents Winter Sweep - 11 December 2016 - Stroke Play Format

Gents Winter Sweep - 4 December 2016 - Stableford Format

Gents Winter Sweep - 19 November 2016 - Stroke Play Format

Gents Winter Sweep - 5 November 2016 - Stableford Format

Yellow Ball Competition Result - 29 October 2016

Gents Winter Sweep - 23 October 2016 - Stroke Play Format

Gents 18 Hole Open Prize Winners - 16 October 2016

Gents 18 Hole Open Scores - 16 October 2016

Open Texas Scramble Prize Winners - 8 October 2016

The Sandy & Joan Young & Alec Duncan Memorial Greensomes - 25 September 2016

The Rosehaugh Medal Final - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 24 September 2016

The Captain's Prize - 17 September 2016

Gents 18 Hole Open Prize Winners - 10 September 2016

Gents 18 Hole Open Scores - 10 September 2016

John & Fraser Grigor Memorial Trophy - 4 September 2016

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 27 August 2016

Wednesday Sweep Final - 24 August 2016

US Masters Pairs Texas Scramble Winners - 21 August 2016

Colin MacArthur Memorial Trophy - 20 August 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 17 August 2016

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 14 August 2016

Senior Gents (55+) Stroke Play Open Scores - 11 August 2016

Senior Gents (55+) Stroke Play Open Prize Winners - 11 August 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 10 August 2016

The Kelly Open Foursomes Prize Winners - 7 August 2016

The Kingsmills Hotel Four Ball Better Ball Open Prize Winners - 6 August 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 3 August 2016

The Quincentenary Cup - Stableford Format - 29 July 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 27 July 2016

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 23 July 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 20 July 2016

The Rod Anderson Memorial Trophy - 17 July 2016

The Gents Black Isle Open Prize Winners - 16 July 2016 - Sponsored by MacGregor Ind. Supplies

The Gents Black Isle Open - Round 2 Scores - 16 July 2016 - Sponsored by MacGregor Ind. Supplies

The Gents Black Isle Open - Round 1 Scores - 16 July 2016 - Sponsored by MacGregor Ind. Supplies

Junior Black Isle Open Scores - Sponsored by William Gray Construction - 15 July 2016

Junior Open Prize Winners - Sponsored by William Gray Construction - 15 July 2016

Senior Gents Stableford Open Scores - 14 July 2016

Senior Gents Stableford Open Prize Winners - 14 July 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 13 July 2016

Rutherford Cup - 9 July 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 6 July 2016

Gents Charity Medal - 3 July 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 29 June 2016

W.P. Moodie Memorial Cup Result - 26 June 2016

The Club Championship Match Play Stages - Final Results - 25 June 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 22 June 2016

The Club Championship Match Play Stages (as things stand) - 19 June 2016

Gents Club Championship 2nd Round - 18 June 2016

Gents Club Championship 1st Round - 18 June 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 15 June 2016

Open Texas Scramble - 12 June 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 8 June 2016

T.S.H. Burns Memorial Winners - 3 June 2016

Senior Gents (55+) Club Championship - 2 June 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 1 June 2016

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 29 May 2016

The Chapman Trophy - 27 May 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 25 May 2016

Gents Shotgun Foursomes Result - 20 May 2016

Senior Gents Stableford Open (50+) - 19 May 2016

Senior Gents Stableford Open Prize-Winners - 19 May 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 18 May 2016

Sir Hector Munro Mixed Foursomes - 15 May 2016

3 Ball Better Ball Open Results/Prizes - 14 May 2016

Jack MacKay Memorial (60+) - 12 May 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 11 May 2016

Open Mixed Greensomes Prize List - 8 May 2016

Wednesday Sweep - 4 May 2016

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice - 1 May 2016

Gents Rees-McIntosh - 23 April 2016

W. Young Memorial Trophy - 17 April 2016

FORTROSE & ROSEMARKIE – The Black Isle Open Foursomes Championship (Sponsored by Munro and Noble) – Scratch Section Qualifiers – M. MacDonald (F & R) & C. Gaittens (F & R) 70/70 (140); J. Forbes (Muir of Ord) & S. Johnson (Muir of Ord) 69/75 (144); D. Joel (Inverness) & B. Thomson (Nairn) 72/75 (147); R. Smith (Nairn) & F. Asher (Nairn) 78/71 (149);

Handicap Section Qualifiers – C. Munro (Reay) & S. Robb (Peterculter) (9.5) 68.5/72.5 (141); J. Fair (F & R) & F. Patience (F & R) (12) 72/70 (142); G. Moore (F & R) & S. Bassindale (F & R) (5.5) 73.5/69.5 (143); N. Jaffrey (F & R) & C. Thompson (Royal Dornoch) (12) 71/74 (145);

Scratch Section Semi Finals – M. MacDonald (F & R) & C. Gaittens (F & R) beat R. Smith (Nairn) & F. Asher (Nairn) 5 & 4; D. Joel (Inverness) & B. Thomson (Nairn) beat J. Forbes (Muir of Ord) & S. Johnson (Muir of Ord) at 22nd; Scratch Section Final – M. MacDonald (F & R) & C. Gaittens beat D. Joel (Inverness) & B. Thomson (Nairn) by 1 Hole;

Handicap Section Semi-Finals – C. Munro (Reay) & S. Robb (Peterculter) beat N. Jaffrey (F & R) & C. Thompson (Royal Dornoch) W/O; G. Moore (F & R) & S. Bassindale (F & R) beat J. Fair (F & R) & F. Patience (F & R) 7 & 5; Handicap Section Final – G. Moore (F & R) & S. Bassindale (F & R) beat C. Munro (Reay) & S. Robb (Peterculter) 4 & 2;

Rosehaugh Medal - Sponsored by Williamson Food Service - 3 April 2016

Spring Meeting - 26 March 2016

Open Texas Scramble Result - 20 March 2016

Gents Winter Eclectic Results 2015/2016

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford Format - 5 March 2016

Gents Winter Sweep - Stroke Play Format - 21 February 2016

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford Format - 6 February 2016

Gents Winter Sweep - Stroke Play Format - 24 January 2016

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford Format - 9 January 2016

Gents Winter Sweep - Stroke Play Format - 13 December 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford Format - 5 December 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - Stroke Play Format - 22 November 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford Format - 7 November 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - Stroke Play Format - 25 October 2015

18 Hole Open Prize-Winners - 18 October 2015

18 Hole Open Full List of Scores - 18 October 2015

Open Texas Scramble Result - 10 October 2015

Sandy & Joan Young & Alec Duncan Memorial Trophy Result - 4 October 2015

The Rosehaugh Medal Final (Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice) Result - 19 September 2015

18 Hole Open Prize-Winners - 12 September 2015

18 Hole Open Full List of Scores - 12 September 2015

John & Fraser Grigor Memorial Trophy - 6 September 2015

The Captain's Prize 2015 - 5 September 2015

Rosehaugh Medal (Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice) - 29 August 2015

Colin MacArthur Memorial - 22 August 2015

Rosehaugh Medal (Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice) - 16 August 2015

Senior Gents Stroke Play Open Scores - 13 August 2015

Senior Gents Stroke Play Open Prize Winners - 13 August 2015

The Kelly Open Foursomes - 9 August 2015

The Kingsmills Hotel Four Ball Better Ball Open - 8 August 2015

Quincentenary Cup Results - 31 July 2015

US Masters Open Texas Scramble Qualifier - 26 July 2015

Rosehaugh Medal - 25 July 2015

The Rod Anderson Memorial - 19 July 2015

Men's Black Isle Open Prize Winners - 18 July 2015

The Men's Black Isle Open - Round 2 - 18 July 2015

The Men's Black Isle Open - Round 1 - 18 July 2015

Rutherford Cup - 11 July 2015

Charity Medal Result - 5 July 2015

Seniors Stableford Open (55+) Result - 2 July 2015

Seniors Stableford Open (55+) Prize-Winners - 2 July 2015

W.P. Moodie Memorial Cup Result - 28 June 2015

Ladies, Gents & Seniors Club Championship Match Play Results - Saturday, 27 June 2015

Open Texas Scramble Prize Winners - 14 June 2015

Gents & Seniors Club Championship 2nd Qualifying Round - 20 June 2015

Gents & Seniors Club Championship 1st Qualifying Round - 13 June 2015

T.S.H. Burns Memorial - 5 June 2015

Jack MacKay Memorial - 4 June 2015

Gents Rosehaugh Medal (Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice) - 31 May 2015

The Chapman Trophy - 29 May 2015

Sir Hector Munro Mixed Foursomes - 24 May 2015

Senior Gents Stableford Open Result - 21 May 2015

Spring Meeting - 17 May 2015

3-Ball Better Ball Open Results - 16 May 2015

Gents Shotgun Foursomes - 15 May 2015

Gents Rosehaugh Medal (Sponsored by Williamson Foodservice) - 10 May 2015

The Black Isle Open Mixed Greensomes - 3 May 2015

Gents Rees-McIntosh - 25 April 2015

W. Young Memorial - 19 April 2015

The Black Isle Open Foursomes - Saturday, 11th April & Sunday, 12th April 2015.

Mike MacDonald and Chris Gaittens (both members of Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club) won the 2015 Black Isle Open Foursomes Championship (Sponsored by Munro & Noble). Unfortunately the weather was not kind to anyone as part of the qualification process with high winds making play tough to say the least. The weather was a little kinder on the Sunday for the match-play stages but again the high winds were there to make it a tough test for all players involved. The pairing of Allan Cameron (F & R)and Ewan Forbes (Inverness) topped the qualification process in the scratch section followed by John Forbes (Muir of Ord) and Davie Sanderson (Inverness). The third qualifiers were Mike MacDonald (F & R) & Chris Gaittens (F & R) and the final spot went to Lewis Reid (F & R) and Peter Cameron (F & R).

Allan and Ewan went on to beat Lewis and Peter in the semi-final on the Sunday morning by the score of 4 & 3. Mike & Chris defeated John and Davie by the score of 5 & 4 to reach the final in the scratch section.

In the final Mike and Chris defeated Allan and Ewan on the last hole to win the trophy for the third time after recovering from two down with five holes to play for victory on the last green which included four 3's in the last five holes.

In the Handicap Section, Robbie Williamson (F & R) and Derick Newbigging (F & R) won the trophy for the first time after defeating Steven Sawers (Cawder) and Richard Shepherd (Turnberry) by the score of 4 & 3 in the final which is a great achievement. The pairing of Robbie and Derick reached the final after beating Kevin Fowler (F & R) and Philip Schnier (F & R) on the last hole. In the other semi-final Stephen and Richard defeated David Lackie (F & R) and Ian Morrison (F & R) by 4 & 3.

Thank you to all of the players who took part in the Open and thank you to all of the helpers with starting and board duties covered throughout the weekend!

FORTROSE & ROSEMARKIE – The Black Isle Open Foursomes – Sponsored by Munro & Noble – Solicitors & Estate Agents (Inverness) – Scratch Qualifiers – A. Cameron (F & R) & E. Forbes (Inverness) 148 (72/76); J. Forbes (Muir of Ord) & Davie Sanderson (Inverness) 154 (72/82) M. MacDonald (F & R) & C. Gaittens (F & R) 155 (74/81); L. Reid (F & R) & P. Cameron (F & R) 157 (81/75);

Handicap Qualifiers – D. Lackie (F & R) & I. Morrison (F & R) (12) 143 (65/78); R. Williamson (F & R) & D. Newbigging (F & R) (17) 152 (76/76); K. Fowler (F & R) & P. Schnier (F & R) (6) 152 (73/79) S. Sawers (Cawder) & R. Shepherd (Turnberry) (8.5) 153 (75.5/77.5).

Best Nett Score outside of the Qualifiers – J. Jack (F & R) & R. MacLeman (F & R) (11.5) 72.5.

Match-Play Stages – Scratch Semi-Finals – A. Cameron (F & R) & E. Forbes (Inverness) beat L. Reid (F & R) & P. Cameron (F & R) 4 & 3; M. MacDonald (F & R) & C. Gaittens (F & R) beat J. Forbes (Muir of Ord) & D. Sanderson (Inverness) 5 & 4;

Final – M. MacDonald (F & R) and C. Gaittens (F & R) beat A. Cameron (F & R) & E. Forbes (Inverness) by one hole.

Handicap Semi-Finals – S. Sawers (Cawder) & R. Shepherd (Turnberry) beat D. Lackie (F & R) & I. Morrison (F & R) 4 & 3; R. Williamson (F & R) & D. Newbigging (F & R) beat K. Fowler (F & R) & P. Schnier (F & R) by one hole;

Final - R. Williamson (F & R) & D. Newbigging (F & R) beat S. Sawers (Cawder) & R. Shepherd (Turnberry) 4 & 3.

Rosehaugh Medal - 5 April 2015

Open Texas Scramble Results - 22 March 2015

Gents Winter Eclectic Results 2015

Gents Winter Sweep Overall Results & Top Scores 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - 7 March 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - 21 February 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - 15 February 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - 7 February 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - 25 January 2015

Gents Winter Sweep - 14 December 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 6 December 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 23 November 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 8 November 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 26 October 2014

Open Texas Scramble - 11 October 2014

Sandy & Joan Young & Alec Duncan Memorial - 28 September 2014

Rosehaugh Medal Final - 21 September 2014

Rosehaugh Medal - 14 September 2014

The Captains Prize - 13 September 2014

John & Fraser Grigor Memorial - 7 September 2014

Men's 18 Hole Open - 6 September 2014

Colin MacArthur Memorial - 23 August 2014

Rosehaugh Medal - 17 August 2014

Seniors Stroke Play Open Results - 14 August 2014

The Kelly Open Foursomes Result - 3 August 2014

Quincentenary Cup - 1 August 2014

Rosehaugh Medal - 26 July 2014

Rod Anderson Memorial - 20 July 2014

Gents Black Isle Open Result - 19 July 2014

Rutherford Cup - 12 July 2014

Gents/Juniors Charity Medal - 6 July 2014

Gents Senior Stableford Open - 3 July 2014

W.P. Moodie Memorial Cup - 29 June 2014

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHPLAY RESULTS - 28 June 2014

Gents & Seniors Club Championship 2nd Qualifying Round - 21 June 2014

Open Texas Scramble - 15 June 2014

Gents & Seniors Club Championship 1st Qualifying Round - 14 June 2014

T.S.H. Burns Memorial - 6 June 2014

Jack MacKay Memorial - 5 June 2014

Rosehaugh Medal - 1 June 2014

The Chapman Trophy - 30 May 2014

Sir Hector Munro Mixed Foursomes Result - 25 May 2014

Seniors Stableford Open Result - 22 May 2014

3-Ball Better Ball Open - 17 May 2014

Rosehaugh Medal - 11 May 2014

Black Isle Open Mixed Greensomes Result - 4 May 2014

Gents Overall Winter Sweep Results - 2013/2014

Gents Rees-McIntosh - 26 April 2014

W. Young Memorial - 20 April 2014

Rosehaugh Medal - 6 April 2014

The Spring Meeting - 29 March 2014

Open Texas Scramble - 22 March 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 8 March 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 22 February 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 16 February 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 8 February 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 26 January 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 11 January 2014

Gents Winter Sweep - 22 December 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - 24 November 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - 9 November 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - 27 October 2013

Open Texas Scramble - 12 October 2013

Prize Winners for the 2013 Season

The S & J Young Memorial & Alec Duncan Memorial Greensomes - 29 September 2013

The Rosehaugh Medal Final - 21 September 2013

The Captain's Prize - 14 September 2013

John & Fraser Grigor Memorial - 8 September 2013

Rosehaugh Medal - 31 August 2013

Sir Hector Munro Mixed Foursomes - 25 August 2013

Colin MacArthur Memorial - 24 August 2013

Rosehaugh Medal - 18 August 2013

Seniors Stroke Play Open - Full Scores - 15 August 2013

Seniors Stroke Play Open - Prizewinners - 15 August 2013

Kelly Open Foursomes - 4 August 2013

Quincentenary Cup - 2 August 2013

Rosehaugh Medal - 27 July 2013

The Rutherford Cup - 20 July 2013

Charity Medal - 7 July 2013

Men's Black Isle Open - Round 2 - 6 July 2013

Men's Black Isle Open - Round 1 - 6 July 2013

Seniors Stableford Open - 4 July 2013

W P Moodie Memorial Cup - 30 June 2013

Club Championship Finals Day - 29 June 2013

Club Championship Matchplay Stages - 23 June 2013

Gents Club Championship - Round 2 - 22 June 2013

The Chapman Trophy - 21 June 2013

Gents Club Championship - Round 1 - 15 June 2013

Open Texas Scramble - 9 June 2013

T.S.H. Burns Memorial Greensomes - 7 June 2013

Jack MacKay Memorial - 6 June 2013

Rosehaugh Medal - 2 June 2013

Spring Meeting - 26 May 2013

Seniors Stableford Open - 23 May 2013

ROSS-SHIRE SINGLES LEAGUE - QUARTER-FINALS (Played at Fortrose & Rosemarkie GC)

FORTROSE & ROSEMARKIE GOLF CLUB 5 v MUIR OF ORD GOLF CLUB 0

Mike MacDonald beat Bert Nicholson 2 & 1, Chris Gaittens beat Ali Begg 2 & 1, Andrew Brown beat Sandy Rose 6 & 5, Kenny Gaittens beat Jamie Whittet 3 & 2 & Peter Cameron beat Scott Forbes 1 Up

Fortrose & Rosemarkie Golf Club will now go on to play against Tarbat Golf Club in the Semi-Final of the Ross-Shire Singles League on Sunday, 1st September 2013 at Invergordon Golf Club. The final will take place that same afternoon.

3-Ball Better Ball Open - 18 May 2013

Gents Shotgun Foursomes - 17 May 2013

Rosehaugh Medal - 12 May 2013

Scottish Hydro Highland Scramble - 12 May 2013

Rosehaugh Medal - 10 May 2013

Black Isle Open Mixed Greensomes - 5 May 2013

Rees-McIntosh - 27 April 2013

W. Young Memorial - 21 April 2013

The Black Isle Open Foursomes - Final Results - 13/14 April 2013

FORTROSE & ROSEMARKIE – The Black Isle Open Foursomes – Sponsored by Munro & Noble – Solicitors & Estate Agents (Inverness) – Scratch Qualifiers – N.D. Hampton (Royal Dornoch) & C. Taylor (Elgin) 136 (68/68); J.D. Forbes (Inverness) & D. Sanderson (Inverness) 142 (72/70); M. MacDonald (F & R) & C. Gaittens (F & R) 143 (74/69); M. Ferries (Tain) & D. Thorburn (Reay) 144 (71/73); Handicap Qualifiers – T. Cornwall (F & R) & R. McIntosh (F & R) (12.5) 133 (64.5/68.5); D. Cameron (Inverness) & K. Carpenter (Inverness) (14) 140 (71/69); L. Patience (F & R) & R. Keith (F & R) (7.5) 143 (73.5/69.5); D. Ewen (Carrickvale) & T. Beattie (Carrickvale) (1.5) 143 (72.5/70.5); Best Nett Score outside the Qualifiers – T. Hillis (F & R) & P. Thorn (F & R) (17.5) 68.5. Best Handicap Aggregate out-with the qualifiers – S. Chisholm (F & R) & K. Williamson (F & R) (4.5) 143 (67.5/75.5).

Match-Play Stages – Scratch Semi-Finals – N.D. Hampton (Royal Dornoch) & C. Taylor (Elgin) beat M. Ferries (Tain) & D. Thorburn (Reay) 4 & 3; J.D. Forbes (Inverness) & D. Sanderson (Inverness) beat M. MacDonald (F & R) & C. Gaittens (F & R) 3 & 2; Final – J.D. Forbes (Inverness) & D. Sanderson (Inverness) beat N.D. Hampton (Royal Dornoch) & C. Taylor (Elgin) 4 & 3. Handicap Semi-Finals – T. Cornwall (F & R) & R. McIntosh (F & R) beat D. Ewen (Carrickvale) & T. Beattie (Carrickvale) at the 19th; L. Patience (F & R) & R. Keith (F & R) beat D. Cameron (Inverness) & K. Carpenter (Inverness) 3 & 2; Final - L. Patience (F & R) & R. Keith (F & R) beat T. Cornwall (F & R) & R. McIntosh (F & R) by One Hole.

Gents Winter Eclectic 2012/2013 - Final Results - March 2013

Gents Winter Sweep 2012/2013 - Final Results - March 2013

Open Texas Scramble - 23 March 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - Strokeplay - 9 March 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - Strokeplay - 17 February 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford - 9 February 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - Strokeplay - 27 January 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford - 12 January 2013

Gents Winter Sweep - Strokeplay - 22 December 2012

Gents Turkey Tourney - 9 December 2012

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford - 1 December 2012

Gents Winter Sweep - Strokeplay - 25 November 2012

Gents Winter Sweep - Stableford - 10 November 2012

Gents Winter Sweep - Strokeplay - 28 October 2012

Open Texas Scramble - 13 October 2012

Alec Duncan Memorial Foursomes - 6 October 2012

Young Memorial Club Mixed Foursomes - 30 September 2012

The Captain's Prize - 15 September 2012

Rosehaugh Medal Final - 9 September 2012

Rosehaugh Medal - 8 September 2012

Men's 18-Hole Open - 1 September 2012

Colin MacArthur Memorial - 25 August 2012

Rosehaugh Medal - 19 August 2012

Seniors Strokeplay Open - 16 August 2012 - Prize-Winners

Seniors Strokeplay Open - 16 August 2012 - Full Results

John & Fraser Grigor Memorial - 12 August 2012

Kelly Open Foursomes - 5 August 2012

Quincentenary Cup - 2 August 2012

Rosehaugh Medal - 28 July 2012

Rod Anderson Memorial - 22 July 2012

Rosehaugh Medal - 19 July 2012

Rutherford Cup - 14 July 2012

Men's Black Isle Open 2012 (Gross Aggregate) - 7 July 2012

Men's Black Isle Open 2012 (Handicap Aggregate) - 7 July 2012

Seniors Stableford Open - 5 July 2012

Charity Medal - 1 July 2012

Club Championship Semi-Finals & Finals - 24 June 2012

Club Championship Quarter Finals - 17 June 2012

Club Championship Round 2 - 16 June 2012

Club Championship Round 1 - 16 June 2012

W.P. Moodie Memorial Cup - 10 June 2012

Ross-Shire County Championship - 9 June 2012

T.S.H. Burns Memorial Cup - 8 June 2012

Jack MacKay Seniors - 7 June 2012

Rosehaugh Medal - 3 June 2012

Seniors Stableford Open - 24 May 2012

Chanonry Open - 19 May 2012

Rees-McIntosh - 28 April 2012

W. Young Memorial - 22 April 2012

Rosehaugh Medal - 1 April 2012

Spring Meeting - 24 March 2012

The Black Isle Open Foursomes - 14/15 April 2012 (Picture at bottom of page)

LADIES COMPETITION RESULTS - 2012 - 2017

Ladies Winter Medal Competition Result - 22 October 2017

3 Ball Better Ball Competition Result - 17 October 2017

Yellow Ball Competition Result - 10 October 2017

Fun Greensomes Stableford Competition Result - 3 October 2017

3-Lady Fun Stableford Competition Result - 26 September 2017

The Ladies Medal Final Result - 23 September 2017

Ladies 3 Club & Putter Competition Result - 19 September 2017

Ladies Club Foursomes Result - 12 September 2017

Marjorie Moorhead Greensomes Result - 5 September 2017

Ladies Monthly Medal - 2 September 2017

Ladies Stableford - 29 August 2017

The St. Ann's Quaich Final - 26 August 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep Final Result - 23 August 2017

St. Ann's Quaich 4th Round & Extra Medal - 22 August 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 16 August 2017

The Senior Ladies (50+) Stableford Open Results - 15 August 2017

The Senior Ladies (50+) Stableford Open Prize Winners - 15 August 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 9 August 2017

St. Ann's Quaich 3rd Round & Extra Medal - 8 August 2017

2 Lady Club Texas Scramble - 5 August 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 2 August 2017

Ladies Holm Cup (3 Lady Team) Result - 1 August 2017

The Lady President's Trophy - 25 July 2017

The 3 Lady Team Open - Prize Winners - 18 July 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 12 July 2017

Ladies Stableford Competition - 11 July 2017

Ladies Rosehaugh Cup 2nd Round - 11 July 2017

The Christina MacLeod Trophy - 6 July 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 5 July 2017

Ladies Rosehaugh Cup 1st Round & Extra Medal - 4 July 2017

Ladies Charity Medal - 2 July 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 28 June 2017

Ladies Club Championship Match Play Final Results on 24 June 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 21 June 2017

3 Lady Club Texas Scramble - 20 June 2017

Ladies Club Championship Match Play Results - Finals on 24 June 2017

Ladies Club Championship Match Play Stages - 18 & 24 June 2017

Ladies Club Championship 2nd Qualifying Round - 13 June 2017

Ladies Extra Stableford Competition - 13 June 2017

Highland Schools Golf Championship - Girls Section - 12 June 2017

Ladies Club Championship 1st Qualifying Round - 8 June 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 7 June 2017

Ladies 2 Ball Better Ball Club Competition - 3 June 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 31 May 2017

Ladies Monthly Medal - 30 May 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 24 May 2017

The MacKeddie Cup Foursomes - 23 May 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 17 May 2017

Ladies Stableford - 16 May 2017

The Sir Hector Munro Club Mixed Foursomes - 14 May 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 10 May 2017

The Una Gill Trophy (3-Lady Team) - 9 May 2017

Ladies 2 Ball Better Ball Open Results - 6 May 2017

Ladies Wednesday Sweep - 3 May 2017

St. Ann's Quaich 2nd Round & Extra Medal - 2 May 2017

Ladies Monthly Medal - 29 April 2017

Ladies Golf Foundation Brooch Result - 25 April 2017

Ladies Rees-McIntosh Result - 22 April 2017

Ladies Coronation Foursomes Result - 18 April 2017

The St. Ann's Quaich 1st Round - 11 April 2017

Ladies Nine Hole Competition - 4 April 2017

Ladies Winter Medal - 11 March 2017

Ladies Winter Medal - 1 November 2016

Ladies Yellow Ball Competition - 18 October 2016

Ladies Rotating 4-Club Stableford Competition - 11 October 2016

Ladies Better Ball Stableford Fun Competition - 4 October 2016

3-Lady Fun Competition - 27 September 2016

The Sandy & Joan Young & Alec Duncan Memorial Greensomes - 25 September 2016

The Ladies Medal Final - 24 September 2016

3 Club & Putter Competition - 20 September 2016

Ladies Club Foursomes Result - 13 September 2016

The Marjorie Moorhead Greensomes Result - 6 September 2016

Ladies Monthly Medal - 3 September 2016

Ladies Stableford - 30 August 2016

St. Ann's Quaich Final - 28 August 2016

St. Ann's Quaich 4th Round & Extra Medal - 23 August 2016

The Senior Ladies (50+) Stableford Open - 16 August 2016

Ladies Monthly Medal - 13 August 2016

St. Ann's Quaich 3rd Round & Extra Medal - 9 August 2016

The Ladies Holm Cup Result - 3-Lady Team Format - 2 August 2016

The Lady Captain's Prize - Greensomes Stableford - 30 July 2016

The Lady President's Cup - Stableford - 26 July 2016

The 3-Lady Team Open Results & Prizes - 19 July 2016

Rosehaugh Cup 2nd Round - 12 July 2016

Ladies Extra Stableford Competition - 12 July 2016

The Christina MacLeod Trophy - 7 July 2016

Rosehaugh Cup 1st Round & Extra Medal - 5 July 2016

Ladies Charity Medal - 3 July 2016

3 Lady Club Texas Scramble Result - 21 June 2016

Ladies Club Championship 3rd Qualifying Round - 14 June 2016

Ladies Extra Medal - 14 June 2016

Ladies Club Championship 2nd Qualifying Round - 9 June 2016

Ladies Club Championship 1st Qualifying Round - 7 June 2016

Ladies Monthly Medal - 4 June 2016

Ladies Monthly Medal - 31 May 2016

The MacKeddie Cup Foursomes - 24 May 2016

Ladies Thistle Brooch - 17 May 2016

The Una Gill Trophy - 10 May 2016

Ladies Black Isle Open Results/Prizes - 7 May 2016

Ladies Black Isle Open Scores - 7 May 2016

St. Ann's Quaich 2nd Round & Extra Medal - 3 May 2016

Ladies Monthly Medal - 30 April 2016

Ladies Golf Foundation Brooch - 26 April 2016

Ladies Rees-McIntosh - 23 April 2016

Ladies Coronation Foursomes - 19 April 2016

St. Ann's Quaich 1st Round - 12 April 2016

S.L.G.A. Brooch - 5 April 2016

Ladies Winter Ringer Results 2016

Ladies Winter Medal - 13 March 2016

Ladies Winter Eclectic Results 2015/2016

Ladies Winter Medal - 17 October 2015

Sandy & Joan Young & Alec Duncan Memorial Trophy Result - 4 October 2015

3 Club & Putter Competition Winners - 15 September 2015

Marjorie Moorhead Greensomes Trophy Result - 8 September 2015

Ladies Monthly Medal - 1 September 2015

St. Ann's Quaich Final - 30 August 2015

St. Ann's Quaich 4th Round & Extra Medal - 25 August 2015

Senior Ladies Stableford Open (50+) Scores - 18 August 2015

Senior Ladies Stableford Open Prize-Winners (50+) - 18 August 2015

St. Ann's Quaich 3rd Round & Extra Medal - 11 August 2015

Ladies Monthly Medal - 4 August 2015

The Lady Captains Prize - 1 August 2015

The Lady Presidents Cup - 28 July 2015

3-Lady Team Open Prize Winners - 21 July 2015

Rosehaugh Cup 2nd Round & Extra Medal - 14 July 2015

Ann White Trophy Result - 9 July 2015

Rosehaugh Cup 1st Round & Extra Medal - 30 June 2015

The 3-Lady Club Texas Scramble - 23 June 2015

The Christina MacLeod Trophy - 18 June 2015

Ladies Club Championship 3rd Round - 16 June 2015

Ladies Stableford Competition - 16 June 2015

Ladies Club Championship 2nd Round - 11 June 2015

Ladies Club Championship 1st Round - 9 June 2015

Ladies Monthly Medal - 2 June 2015

MacKeddie Cup Foursomes - 26 May 2015

Sir Hector Munro Mixed Foursomes - 24 May 2015

Thistle Brooch - 19 May 2015

Una Gill Trophy - 12 May 2015

Ladies Monthly Medal - 9 May 2015

St Ann's Quaich 2nd Round & Extra Medal - 5 May 2015

The Black Isle Open Mixed Greensomes - 3 May 2015

Ladies Black Isle Open Scores & CSS - 2 May 2015

Ladies Black Isle Open Prize-Winners - 2 May 2015

Ladies Golf Foundation Brooch - 28 April 2015

Ladies Rees-McIntosh - 25 April 2015

Ladies Coronation Foursomes - 21 April 2015

Ladies Monthly Medal - 18 April 2015

St. Ann's Quaich 1st Round - 14 April 2015

Scottish Ladies Golf Association Brooch - 7 April 2015

Ladies Winter Eclectic & Winter Ringer Results - 31 March 2015

Ladies Winter Medal - 14 March 2015

Ladies Winter Medal - 18 October 2014

Ladies Charity Stableford - 23 September 2014

3-Club & Putter Competition - 16 September 2014

Marjorie Moorhead Greensomes - 9 September 2014

Ladies Monthly Medal - 2 September 2014

St. Ann's Quaich Final - 31 August 2014

St. Ann's Quaich 4th Round & Extra Medal - 26 August 2014

Ladies Senior Stableford Open - 19 August 2014

St. Ann's Quaich 3rd Round & Extra Medal - 12 August 2014

Lady Captain's Prize - 5 August 2014

Ladies Monthly Medal - 2 August 2014

Lady President's Cup - 29 July 2014

3-Lady Team Open Prize List - 22 July 2014

Rosehaugh Cup 2nd Round & Extra Medal - 15 July 2014

Ann White Trophy - 10 July 2014

Rosehaugh Cup 1st Round & Extra Medal - 8 July 2014

Ladies Monthly Medal - 1 July 2014

Christina MacLeod Trophy - 26 June 2014

3-Lady Club Texas Scramble - 24 June 2014

Ladies Club Championship 3rd Round - 17 June 2014

Ladies Stableford Competition - 17 June 2014

Ladies Club Championship 2nd Round - 12 June 2014

Ladies Club Championship 1st Round - 10 June 2014

Ladies Monthly Medal - 3 June 2014

MacKeddie Cup Foursomes Result - 27 May 2014

Sir Hector Munro Mixed Foursomes Result - 25 May 2014

Ladies Thistle Brooch - 20 May 2014

3-Ball Better Ball Open - 17 May 2014

Ladies Una Gill Trophy Results - 13 May 2014

Ladies Monthly Medal - 10 May 2014

St. Ann's Quaich 2nd Round & Extra Medal - 6 May 2014

Open Mixed Greensomes Result - 4 May 2014

Ladies Stableford - 29 April 2014

Ladies Rees-McIntosh - 26 April 2014

Ladies Coronation Foursomes - 22 April 2014

Ladies Monthly Medal - 19 April 2014

St. Ann's Quaich 1st Round - 15 April 2014

Scottish Ladies Golf Association Brooch - 8 April 2014

Ladies Golf Foundation Brooch - 1 April 2014

Ladies Winter Eclectic & Winter Ringer 2014

Ladies Winter Medal - 15 March 2014

Ladies Winter Medal - 19 October 2013

Prize Winners for the 2013 Season

The S & J Young Memorial & Alec Duncan Memorial Greensomes - 29 September 2013

Ladies Golf Foundation Brooch - 17 September 2013

Ladies Monthly Medal - 3 September 2013

St. Ann's Quaich Final - 1 September 2013

St. Ann's Quaich 4th Round & Extra Medal - 27 August 2013

Sir Hector Munro Mixed Foursomes - 25 August 2013

Ladies Senior Stableford Open - 20 August 2013

St. Ann's Quaich 3rd Round & Extra Medal - 13 August 2013

Ladies Monthly Medal - 6 August 2013

Lady Presidents Cup - 30 July 2013

3-Lady Team Open - 23 July 2013

Ladies Rosehaugh Cup 2nd Round & Extra Medal - 16 July 2013

Ann White Trophy - 11 July 2013

Ladies Rosehaugh Cup 1st Round & Extra Medal - 9 July 2013

Ladies Monthly Medal - 2 July 2013

Club Championship Finals Day - 29 June 2013

Ladies Christina MacLeod Trophy - 27 June 2013

Ladies Club Championship Round 3 - 18 June 2013

Ladies Stableford Competition - 18 June 2013

Ladies Club Championship Round 2 - 13 June 2013

Ladies Club Championship Round 1 - 11 June 2013

Ladies Monthly Medal - 4 June 2013

Ladies Black Isle Open - 1 June 2013

Ladies MacKeddie Cup Foursomes - 28 May 2013

Ladies Thistle Brooch - 21 May 2013

Una Gill Trophy - 3 Lady Team - 14 May 2013

Ladies Monthly Medal - 11 May 2013

Ladies St. Ann's Quaich 2nd Round & Extra Medal - 7 May 2013

Black Isle Open Mixed Greensomes - 5 May 2013

Ladies 125 Stableford - 30 April 2013

Ladies Rees-McIntosh - 27 April 2013

Ladies Coronation Foursomes - 23 April 2013

Ladies Monthly Medal - 20 April 2013

Ladies St. Ann's Quaich 1st Round - 16 April 2013

Ladies SLGA Brooch - 9 April 2013

Ladies Winter Medal - 6 April 2013

Ladies Winter Medal - 20 October 2012

Alec Duncan Memorial Foursomes - 6 October 2012

Young Memorial Club Mixed Foursomes - 30 September 2012

Rosehaugh Cup 1st Round & Extra Medal - 18 September 2012

Marjorie Moorhead Greensomes - 11 September 2012

Ladies Monthly Medal - 4 September 2012

Ladies St. Ann's Quaich Final - 2 September 2012

St. Ann's Quaich 4th Round & Extra Medal - 28 August 2012

Ladies Senior Stableford Open - 21 August 2012

St. Ann's Quaich 3rd Round & Extra Medal - 14 August 2012

Lady Captains Prize - 11 August 2012

Ladies Monthly Medal - 7 August 2012

3 Lady Team Open Prize List - 24 July 2012

Ladies Rosehaugh Cup & Extra Medal - 17 July 2012

Ladies Vintage Bowl - 12 July 2012

Ladies Monthly Medal - 3 July 2012

Christina MacLeod Trophy - 28 June 2012

Ladies Ross Sutherland Prizewinners - 24 June 2012

Ladies Ross Sutherland - 24 June 2012

Ladies Club Championship Finals - 23 June 2012

Ladies Charity Stableford - 19 June 2012

Club Championship Semi-Finals - 17 June 2012

Ladies Club Championship Round 3 - 14 June 2012

Ladies Club Championship Round 2 - 12 June 2012

Ladies Club Championship Round 1 & Monthly Medal - 5 June 2012

Ladies Black Isle Open - 2 June 2012

MacKeddie Cup Foursomes - 29 May 2012

Sir Hector Munro Club Mixed Foursomes - 27 May 2012

Ladies Thistle Brooch - 22 May 2012

The Una Gill Trophy (3-Lady Team) - 15 May 2012

Lady Presidents Prize & Monthly Medal - 12 May 2012

Open Mixed Greensomes - 6 May 2012

St. Ann's Quaich 1st Round - 1 May 2012

Rees-McIntosh - Ladies - 28 April 2012

Ladies Coronation Foursomes - 24 April 2012

Ladies Monthly Medal - 21 April 2012

Ladies S.L.G.A. Brooch - 10 April 2012

Ladies Golf Foundation Brooch - 27 March 2012

Ladies Winter Medal - 17 March 2012

JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS - 2012 - 2017

The Junior Vice-Captain's Prize - 28 October 2017

The Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal Final - 23 September 2017

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal Result - 19 August 2017

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal Result - 27 July 2017

Junior Bogey Competition Result - 21 July 2017

Junior Esso Shield Result - 20 July 2017

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal Result - 17 July 2017

George Hampton Rosebowl Result - 10 July 2017

Boys Results - Junior Black Isle Open - 7 July 2017

Girls Results - Junior Black Isle Open - 7 July 2017

Junior Club Championship Finals - 5 July 2017

Junior Club Championship Semi-Finals - 4 July 2017

Junior Club Championship Qualifying Scores - 3 July 2017

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 23 June 2017

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 16 June 2017

The Ross-Shire Junior County Championship - 14 May 2017

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal Result - 10 April 2017

The Junior McPherson Shield Result - 6 April 2017

The Junior Medal Final - Sponsored by Alliance Timber Preservation - 24 September 2016

The Junior Vice-Captain's Prize - 18 September 2016

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 16 September 2016

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 2 September 2016

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 20 August 2016

The Junior Club Championship Results - 2 August 2016

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 28 July 2016

Junior Esso Shield - 21 July 2016

George Hampton Rosebowl - 11 July 2016

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 24 June 2016

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 8 April 2016

Junior Stableford Result - 20 October 2015

Junior Medal Result - 19 October 2015

The Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal Final Result - 19 September 2015

Junior Vice-Captain's Prize - 13 September 2015

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 6 September 2015

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 22 August 2015

Junior Club Championship Qualifying - 3 August 2015

Junior Esso Shield - 23 July 2015

Junior Bogey Competition - 22 July 2015

George Hampton Rosebowl - 13 July 2015

Junior Black Isle Open Results - 3 July 2015

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 26 June 2015

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 19 June 2015

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 10 April 2015

McPherson Shield - 6 April 2015

Vice-Captain's Prize - 16 October 2014

Junior Medal Final - 21 September 2014

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 23 August 2014

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 31 July 2014

Junior Esso Shield - 24 July 2014

Junior Bogey Competition - 23 July 2014

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 21 July 2014

Junior Hampton Rosebowl - 14 July 2014

Junior Club Championship Qualifying - 7 July 2014

Junior Black Isle Open Result - 4 July 2014

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 27 June 2014

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 20 June 2014

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 11 April 2014

Junior McPherson Shield - 7 April 2014

Prize Winners for the 2013 Season

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal Final - 21 September 2013

Junior Vice-Captain's Prize - 15 September 2013

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 1 August 2013

Junior Esso Shield - 25 July 2013

Junior Bogey Competition - 24 July 2013

Alliance Timber Preservation Junior Medal - 22 July 2013

Junior Hampton Rosebowl - 15 July 2013

Junior Black Isle Open - 5 July 2013

Club Championship Final (Scratch Section) - Ewan MacPherson beat Euan Gill by 3 & 1

Club Championship Final (Handicap Section) - Andrew Howell beat Calum Brindle by 2 Holes

Junior Club Championship Qualifying - 1 July 2013

Alliance Timber Preservation - Junior Medal - 28 June 2013

Alliance Timber Preservation - Junior Medal - 31 May 2013

Alliance Timber Preservation - Junior Medal - 5 April 2013

Junior McPherson Shield - 1 April 2013

The Vice-Captain's Prize - 16 September 2012

Comfort Foods Junior Medal Final - 9 September 2012

Comfort Foods Junior Medal - 8 September 2012

Junior Club Championship - 26 August 2012

Comfort Foods Junior Medal - 2 August 2012

Junior Black Isle Open - 31 July 2012

Junior Bogey Competition - 27 July 2012

Junior Esso Shield - 26 July 2012

Junior Hampton Rosebowl - 16 July 2012

Comfort Foods Junior Medal - 29 June 2012

Comfort Foods Junior Medal - 1 June 2012

Comfort Foods Junior Medal - 4 May 2012

Junior McPherson Shield - 5 April 2012

THE BLACK ISLE OPEN FOURSOMES - WINNERS 2014

Fortrose and Rosemarkie Golf Club

The Black Isle Open Foursomes

Winners – From left to right - Left to Right – Ewan Forbes (Inverness), Phillip Thorn (Club Captain), Allan Cameron (F & R - holding the scratch trophy), Tom Hillis (Sponsor from Munro & Noble), Lewis Patience (F & R) and Ryan Keith (F & R – the playing partner of Lewis Patience – Handicap Winners) for the second year in a row.

THE BLACK ISLE OPEN FOURSOMES - WINNERS 2013

Fortrose and Rosemarkie Golf Club

The Black Isle Open Foursomes

Winners – From left to right - Left to Right – Davie Sanderson (Inverness) in the blue shirt, Lewis Patience (F & R - holding the handicap trophy), Ryan Keith (F & R – the playing partner of Lewis Patience – Handicap Section) and John Forbes (Inverness) who partnered Davie Sanderson to win the Scratch title for the first time.

THE BLACK ISLE OPEN FOURSOMES - WINNERS 2012

Fortrose and Rosemarkie Golf Club

The Black Isle Open Foursomes - Pictured from left to right holding the trophies are Marc Windsor (Fortrose & Rosemarkie) & Jared Simpson (Nairn) - Handicap Winners for 2012 followed by Chris Gaittens (Fortrose & Rosemarkie) & Mike MacDonald (Fortrose & Rosemarkie) - Scratch Winners for 2012.

YOU WILL STILL BE ABLE TO VIEW ALL RESULTS FROM THE HOWDIDIDO WEBSITE FROM THE LINKS SECTION.